Welcome Package

A$8,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
A$7.50
Min Deposit
A$30
Cashout Cap
A$5,000 per stage

Skycrown Casino Cashback: Rates, Caps and Wagering Rules

Skycrown Casino cashback gives you a way to receive part of eligible pokie or live dealer losses back, with different rates and wagering terms depending on the offer. Here’s how the $1,500 caps, deposit conditions and cashback maths work for Australian players.

  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2022
  • Games7,000+ titles from 138 providers
  • Average Payout10 minutes

Cashback options and what each one gives you

At Skycrown Casino, cashback is split into weekly, live casino, VIP and general options. The main offers return a percentage of losses, but they do not all use the same game category, deposit condition or wagering requirement. That distinction matters, so it’s worth matching the offer to the way you usually play.

OfferReturnMain terms
Weekly Sky Cashback10% of pokie losses, up to $1,500Deposit at least $45 during the qualifying week; 10× wagering
Weekly Live Cashback10% of live dealer losses, up to $1,50010× wagering; separate crypto cashback applies to crypto game losses
VIP Weekly Cashback10% of pokie losses, up to $1,500Deposit at least $150 per week; 3× wagering
General cashbackUp to 15% of lossesReturned as real cash

The percentage is applied to eligible losses, rather than to every dollar you stake. A 10% offer would therefore produce $50 from $500 in eligible losses, subject to the offer’s cap and other conditions. Cashback is still a gambling promotion, not a way to remove the risk of losing money.

The offer category controls the eligible play

Weekly Sky Cashback is for pokie losses, while Weekly Live Cashback is for live dealer game losses. Keep those categories separate when you work out whether an offer suits your session.

Weekly Sky Cashback: the pokie offer explained

Weekly Sky Cashback returns 10% of pokie losses, with a maximum cashback amount of $1,500. To qualify, you need to deposit at least $45 during the qualifying week. The cashback carries a 10× wagering requirement.

The deposit condition and the loss calculation are separate parts of the offer. For example, a $45 deposit meets the stated minimum, but the cashback amount depends on eligible pokie losses rather than simply on the deposit size. If your eligible losses were $300, 10% would be $30. If they were $15,000, the 10% calculation would reach the $1,500 maximum.

Deposit at least $45 during the qualifying week.
Play pokies if you want those losses considered for Weekly Sky Cashback.
Calculate 10% of eligible losses, up to the $1,500 ceiling.
Apply the 10× wagering requirement to the cashback amount.
Use your account’s deposit, loss and session limits to keep play within a budget you can afford.

A $30 cashback amount would create $300 in wagering at 10×. A $150 cashback amount would create $1,500 in wagering. Those figures are examples of the multiplication only; the actual amount depends on the cashback credited to your account.

Live and crypto cashback: how the 10% option works

Weekly Live Cashback returns 10% of losses on live dealer games, up to $1,500. The wagering requirement is 10×. This makes it the relevant option when your play is centred on live tables rather than pokies.

The offer has a separate payment condition: Weekly Live Cashback is not available to cryptocurrency depositors. A separate crypto cashback offer is available for crypto game losses, so crypto players have a different cashback route rather than the standard weekly live option.

For a simple example, $400 in eligible live dealer losses at 10% would produce $40 in cashback. At 10×, that cashback would carry $400 in wagering. The same $1,500 ceiling applies when the calculated cashback reaches the maximum.

Eligible live dealer losses10% cashbackWagering at 10×
$400$40$400
$1,000$100$1,000
$15,000$1,500 maximum$15,000

Cashback sits alongside other ways to play Games Online, such as a Deposit Bonus or Free Spins. The important point here is to use the offer that matches your game category and payment method, rather than assuming every promotion uses the same rules.

VIP cashback: a 3× route for invited players

VIP Weekly Cashback returns 10% of pokie losses up to $1,500, with a 3× wagering requirement. You also need to deposit at least $150 per week. Compared with the standard weekly pokie cashback, the lower wagering multiplier is the key difference.

VIP status is invitation only and is based on active gameplay. Phone verification is the first step towards VIP consideration. If you receive the offer, the $150 weekly deposit condition and the $1,500 cashback cap still apply.

Here’s the maths: $100 in eligible pokie losses gives $10 cashback at 10%. At 3×, the wagering requirement on that cashback is $30. If cashback reached the full $1,500 cap, the wagering figure would be $4,500.

The lower multiplier does not remove the play-through

VIP cashback uses 3× wagering, not zero wagering. Treat the cashback as a promotional balance until its stated requirement has been completed.

Cashback wagering: examples and game contributions

Wagering is calculated by multiplying the cashback amount by the stated number. It is not based on the amount you originally lost. So $80 cashback at 10× means $800 in wagering, while $80 cashback at 3× means $240.

Cashback amount10× requirement3× requirement
$30$300$90
$80$800$240
$150$1,500$450
$1,500$15,000$4,500

The published contribution split is also important when a promotion has a wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, live casino games contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0% towards wagering requirements. That means a $300 live casino wager contributes $30, while a $300 slot wager contributes $300 under those percentages.

For a 10× cashback example requiring $800 in wagering, $800 of slot play would meet that contribution figure. Using live casino games at a 10% contribution would require $8,000 in wagers to contribute $800. Jackpot games do not contribute towards wagering requirements.

A cashback cap is not a promise of a return

The $1,500 figure is a maximum cashback amount, not a guaranteed payment. Gambling involves real losses, so only play with money set aside for entertainment.

A practical way to use cashback responsibly

Cashback works best when you decide your budget before you start. A promotion can return part of eligible losses, but it cannot turn a losing session into a guaranteed profit. Give yourself a clear spending limit and stop when that limit is reached.

Choose the matching offer

Use Weekly Sky Cashback for eligible pokie losses, Weekly Live Cashback for live dealer losses, or the VIP option if it has been offered to you.

Check the deposit condition

Weekly Sky Cashback requires at least $45 during the qualifying week. VIP Weekly Cashback requires at least $150 per week. Weekly Live Cashback has its own payment-method restriction for cryptocurrency depositors.

Set your limits first

Deposit limits, loss limits and session limits are available on the account. Cooling-off periods range from 24 hours to three months, and self-exclusion can run from six months to permanent closure.

Keep the calculation simple

Multiply eligible losses by the stated cashback rate, apply the relevant cap, then multiply the cashback by 10× or 3× depending on the offer.

Treat the balance as promotional

Cashback with wagering attached needs to be played through under the applicable terms before you treat it as ordinary withdrawable money.

You can also use the account’s responsible gambling controls if your plans change. Full account deletion is available by emailing support, while the cooling-off and self-exclusion options give you longer breaks from play.

The sensible approach is fairly simple: compare the rate, cap, qualifying deposit and wagering multiplier, then decide whether the offer fits your budget. Cashback can add value to a session, but it should stay in the entertainment column rather than being used to chase losses.

Cashback: your questions

How much does Weekly Sky Cashback return?

It returns 10% of eligible pokie losses, up to $1,500. You need to deposit at least $45 during the qualifying week, and the cashback carries 10× wagering.

What is the minimum deposit for Weekly Sky Cashback?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $45 during the qualifying week.

How does Weekly Live Cashback work?

Weekly Live Cashback returns 10% of live dealer game losses, up to $1,500, with 10× wagering. A separate crypto cashback offer applies to crypto game losses.

What is the VIP cashback rate?

VIP Weekly Cashback returns 10% of pokie losses up to $1,500. It uses 3× wagering and requires a $150 deposit per week.

How do I calculate 10× cashback wagering?

Multiply the cashback amount by 10. For example, $50 cashback creates $500 in wagering.

How much wagering applies to VIP cashback?

VIP Weekly Cashback uses 3× wagering. A $100 cashback amount would therefore create $300 in wagering.

Which games contribute towards cashback wagering?

The contribution split is 100% for slots, 10% for live casino games and 0% for jackpot games.

Can I set gambling limits while using cashback?

Yes. Deposit limits, loss limits and session limits are available on the account. Cooling-off and self-exclusion options are also available.